Reg. 67,928, 67,937-67938 (November 13, 2013), https://www.federalregister.gov/articles/2013/11/13/2013-26844/land-acquisitions-appeals-of-land-acquisition-decisions.

13.

25 C.F.R. §151.12(d)(2), 78 Fed. Reg. 67,928, 67,938, https://www.federalregister.gov/articles/2013/11/13/2013-26844/land-acquisitions-appeals-of-land-acquisition-decisions.

14.

25 C.F.R. §151.12(d)(2)(iv), 78 Fed. Reg. 67,928, 67,938, https://www.federalregister.gov/articles/2013/11/13/2013-26844/land-acquisitions-appeals-of-land-acquisition-decisions.

15.

The regulations specify that the SOI shall "[i]mmediately acquire the land in trust under § 151.14 upon expiration of the time for filing a notice of appeal or upon exhaustion of administrative remedies ... and upon the fulfillment f the requirements of § 151.13 [pertaining to title examination] and any other Departmental requirements." 25 C.F.R. §151.12(d)(2)(iv), 78 Fed.