The Annual Sequester of Mandatory Spending through FY2029
[…] 30.

For additional information, see U.S. Department of Education, Office of Federal Student Aid, "FY20 Sequester-Required Changes to the Title IV Student Aid Programs," May 30, 2019.

31.

See Appendix A.

32.

See Appendix A. See also CRS Report R45781, Health Care-Related Expiring Provisions of the 116th Congress, First Session, coordinated by Phoenix Voorhies.

33.

Under Section 256(h) of BBEDCA (2 U.S.C. §906), federal administrative expenses are subject to sequestration "without regard to any exemption, exception, limitation, or special rule that is otherwise applicable." BBEDCA does not define administrative expenses.