Procurement Debarment and Suspension of Government Contractors: Legal Overview
[…] Indicia of control include, but are not limited to, interlocking management or ownership, identity of interests among family members, shared facilities and equipment, common use of employees, or a business entity organized following the debarment, suspension, or proposed debarment of a contractor which has the same or similar management, ownership, or principal employees as the contract or that was debarred, suspended, or proposed for debarment." 48 C.F.R. §9.403.

47.

48 C.F.R. §9.406-5(a). Such conduct may be imputed to the contractor when "the conduct occurred in connection with the individual's performance of duties for or on behalf of the contractor, or with the contractor's knowledge, approval, or acquiescence," and the contractor's acceptance of benefits derived from the conduct constitutes evidence of knowledge, approval, or acquiescence. Id.

48.

48 C.F.R. §9.406-5(b).