National Archives and Records Administration, NARA's Electronic Records Project, Summary Report FY2005-FY2009, p. 13, Washington, DC, June 15, 2010, at http://www.archives.gov/records-mgmt/resources/e-records-report.pdf. |
69. |
For more details on the Presidential and Federal Records Act Amendments of 2014, see CRS Report R43072, Common Questions About Federal Records and Related Agency Requirements, by [author name scrubbed]. |
70. |
Recorded information is further defined in 44 U.S.C. §3301 as "all traditional forms of records, regardless of physical form or characteristics, including information created, manipulated, communicated, or stored in digital or electronic form." |
71. |
U.S. Congress, Senate Committee on Homeland Security and Governmental Affairs, Presidential and Federal Records Act Amendments of 2014, 113th Cong., 2nd sess., July 23, 2014, S.Rept. 113-218 (Washington: GPO, 2014), p. 5. |
72. |
FRA; 44 U.S.C. Chapters 21, 29, 31, and 33. |
73. |