Regulatory Reform 10 Years After the Financial Crisis: Systemic Risk Regulation of Non-Bank Financial Institutions
[…] Id. § 5383(c)(4).

270.

Id. § 5383(b).

271.

Id. § 5382(a)(1)(A)(i).

272.

Id.

273.

Id.

274.

12 U.S.C. § 5382(a)(1)(A)(iii).

275.

Id. § 5382(a)(1)(A)(iv)(I). If the court determines that these determinations are arbitrary and capricious, it must immediately provide the Treasury Secretary "a written statement of each reason supporting its determination, and afford the Secretary an immediate opportunity to amend and refile the petition." Id. § 5382(a)(1)(A)(iv)(II).

276.

Id. § 5382(a)(1)(A)(v).

277.

Id. § 5382(a)(1)(B).

278.

Id. § 5382(a)(2)(A)(iii). See also id. § 5382(a)(2)(B)(iii) (providing that the Supreme Court shall consider any appeals from the U.S. Court of Appeals from the D.C. Circuit "on an expedited basis").