Export-Import Bank Reauthorization: Frequently Asked Questions
[…] 172.

GAO, Export-Import Bank: Enhancements Needed in Loan Guarantee Procedures and for Documenting Fraud Processes, GAO-14-574, September 9, 2014, pp. 11-15 (hereinafter GAO-14-574, September 9, 2014); U.S. Congress, Senate Committee on Banking, Housing, and Urban Affairs, Written Testimony of Fred P. Hochberg – President and Chairman, Export-Import Bank of the United States, Hearing on "Oversight of the Export-Import Bank," 114th Congress, 1st sess., April 6, 2015.

173.

Ibid.

174.

12 U.S.C. §635(i). The 2012 reauthorization act requires Ex-Im Bank to "set due diligence standards for its lender partners and participants, which should be applied across all programs consistently."

175.