The 2020s have
[…] 69. |
See id., art. I. For more information, see CRS In Focus IF12995, International Trade Agreements and U.S. Tariff Laws, by Christopher T. Zirpoli, Christopher A. Casey, and Cathleen D. Cimino-Isaacs (2025). |
70. |
See Agreement on the Establishment of a Free Trade Area between the Government of Israel and the Government of the United States of America, Isr.-U.S., Apr. 22, 1985, https://ustr.gov/trade-agreements/free-trade-agreements/israel-fta [https://perma.cc/XM72-KNGR]. |
71. |
See Trade Act of 1974, Pub. L. No. 93-618, § 151, 88 Stat. 1978 (1975) (codified at 19 U.S.C. § 2191) (establishing such fast-track procedures "as an exercise of the rulemaking power of the House of Representatives and the Senate"); see also TPA-2015 § 103(b) (codified at 19 U.S.C. § 4202) (applying "trade authority procedures from" Trade Act of 1974, 19 U.S.C. § 2191, to qualifying agreements under TPA-2015). |
72. |