Kingdomware Technologies, Inc. v. United States: A Case of Statutory Interpretation and Its Implications for Federal Contracting
[…] It summarizes acquisition planning deliberations and must identify milestones for decisions in the acquisition process." Id. (internal capitalization omitted).

82.

48 C.F.R. §2.101(b).

83.

48 C.F.R. §10.002(b)(2).

84.

This website is available at https://www.fpds.gov/fpdsng_cms/index.php/en/.

85.

This website is available at https://www.fbo.gov/.

86.

See http://www.gsa.gov/portal/content/197989.

87.

See http://www.va.gov/osdbu/.

88.

See Ass'n of Procurement Tech. Centers, at http://www.aptac-us.org/.

89.

This website is available at https://www.vip.vetbiz.gov/.

90.

48 C.F.R. §§810.001-810.002.

91.

38 U.S.C. §8127(e) ("A small business concern may be awarded a contract under this section only if the small business concern and the veteran owner of the small business concern are listed in the database of veteran-owned businesses maintained by the Secretary.") The database is available at https://www.vip.vetbiz.gov/.

92.

As of January 7, 2016, 23,630 veteran-owned businesses had active registrations in SAM. SAM does not distinguish between VOSBs and other-than-small veteran-owned businesses.