Crime and Forfeiture
[…] Export Administration Regulations (15 C.F.R. Parts 730-774); (vi) an offense with respect to which the United States 
would be obligated by a multilateral treaty, either to extradite the alleged offender or to submit the case for prosecution, 
if the offender were found within the territory of the United States; or (vii) trafficking in persons, selling or buying 
children, sexual exploitation of children, or transporting, recruiting or harboring a person, including a child, for 
commercial sex acts.”).  
30 
E.g., 
Id. §§ 38 (d)(1) (“The court, in imposing sentence on any person convicted of an offense under this section, 
shall order . . . that the person forfeit to the United States – (A) any property constituting, or derived from, any proceeds 
that the person obtained, directly or indirectly, as a result of the offense . . . .”); 544 (relanding of goods (customs 
violations)); 793 (relating to certain forms of espionage).  
31 
See also id. §§ 229B (relating to chemical weapons); 934 (relating to firearms); 1594(d) (relating to peonage and 
slavery); 1834 (relating to the protection of trade secrets).