The Fair Housing Act (FHA): A Legal Overview
[…] 122.

42 U.S.C. §3612(c).

123.

42 U.S.C. §3612(g).

124.

Id.

125.

Id.

126.

Id.

127.

42 U.S.C. §3612(h).

128.

42 U.S.C. §3612(i).

129.

42 U.S.C. §3612(j).

130.

42 U.S.C. §3612(k).

131.

42 U.S.C. §3612(p). See also Buckhannon Bd. & Care Home, Inc. v. W. Va. Dep't of Health and Human Resources, 532 U.S. 598, 605 (2001) (denying attorneys' fees to plaintiffs who tried to claim "prevailing party" status where there was no "alteration in the legal relationship of the parties.").

132.

42 U.S.C. §§3614(a)-(b). "Upon timely application, any person may intervene in a civil action commenced by the Attorney General." 42 U.S.C. §3614(e).

133.

42 U.S.C. §3614(e).

134.

42 U.S.C. §3631.

135.