The Congressional Review Act: Determining Which “Rules” Must Be Submitted to Congress
[…] B-336146 May 28, 2024 Agency action is not a rule because it is not a final agency action.

Bureau of Ocean Energy Management notice entitled “Notice to Lessees and Operators of Federal Oil and Gas, and Sulphur Leases in the Gulf of Mexico Outer Continental Shelf”

B-335629 July 8, 2024 Agency action is a rule.

Board of Governors of the Federal Reserve System SR Letter 23-8

B-336217 August 6, 2024 Agency action is not a rule because it falls under the exception in 5 U.S.C. § 804(3)(C) (a rule of “agency organization, procedure, or practice that does not substantially affect the rights or obligations of non-agency parties”).

OMB Controller Alert CA-23-6, Enhancing Transparency Through Use of the Investing in America Emblem on Signs (UPDATED)

B-336512 August 29, 2024 Agency action is a rule.

FHFA bi-merge requirement and determination regarding credit score models

B-336260 October 1, 2024