Security Cooperation: Comparison of Proposed Provisions for the FY2017 National Defense Authorization Act (NDAA)
[…] §1208

§1205 [not in SC proposals, but see also rep't req. at §1061]

§1261

10 U.S.C. 2561 on "Humanitarian Assistance;" 10 U.S.C. 401 on "Humanitarian and Civic Assistance Provided in Conjunction with Military Operations;" and/or 10 U.S.C. 166a(b)(6) relating to humanitarian and civic assistance by the commanders of the combatant commands

affected by rep't req. at §1208

affected by rep't req. at §1205 [not in SC proposals, but see also §1811 (only on10 U.S.C. 401) and rep't req. at §1061 (only on 10 U.S.C. 401, 2561)]

affected by rep't req. at §1261 [not in SC proposals, but see also §829F and rep't req. at §1082 (only on 10 U.S.C. 401, 2561)]

§1206 of the FY2015 NDAA (10 U.S.C. 2282 note) on "Training of Security Forces and Associated Security Ministries of Foreign Countries to Promote Respect for the Rule of Law and Human Rights"

affected by rep't req. at §1208

affected by rep't req. at §1205 [not in SC proposals, but see also rep't req. at §1061]

affected by rep't req. at §1261 [not in SC proposals, but see also rep't req. at §1083]

§1532 of the FY2015 NDAA, as amended, on "Afghanistan Security Forces Fund"