Security Cooperation: Comparison of Proposed Provisions for the FY2017 National Defense Authorization Act (NDAA)
[…] §§1252(d), 1255; indirectly affected by rep't req. at §1261 [not in SC proposals, but see also rep't req. at §1083]

10 U.S.C. 2010 on "Participation of Developing Countries in Combined Exercises: Payment of Incremental Expenses"

§1204; affected by rep't req. at §1208

§§1261(d), 1261(p); affected by rep't req. at §1205

§1255; affected by rep't req. at §1261

10 U.S.C. 2011 on "Special Operations Forces: Training with Friendly Foreign Forces"

affected by rep't req. at §1208

affected by rep't req. at §1205 [not in SC proposals, but see also rep't req. at §1061]

§1255; affected by rep't req. at §1261 [not in SC proposals, but see also rep't req. at §1082]

Corresponding to the Proposed Subchapter on "Support for Operations and Capacity Building"

10 U.S.C. 127d on "Allied Forces Participating in Combined Operations: Authority to Provide Logistic Support, Supplies, and Services"

§1205; affected by rep't req. at §1208

§§1261(e), 1261(p); affected by rep't req. at §1205 [not in SC proposals, but see also rep't req. at §1061]

§1256; affected by rep't req. at §1261 [not in SC proposals, but see also rep't req. at §1082]