Security Cooperation: Comparison of Proposed Provisions for the FY2017 National Defense Authorization Act (NDAA)
[…] §§1201(b), 1201(l)

§§1261(c), 1261(p)

§§1252(b), 1252(n)

§1082 of the FY1997 NDAA (10 U.S.C. 168 note) on "Agreements for Exchange of Defense Personnel Between United States and Foreign Countries"

§1202

 

§1253

§1207 of the FY2010 NDAA (10 U.S.C. 168 note) on "Authority for Non-Reciprocal Exchanges of Defense Personnel Between the United States and Foreign Countries"

§1202

§1261(b); affected by rep't req. at §1205

§1253

10 U.S.C. 1050 on "Latin American Cooperation: Payment of Personnel Expenses;" 10 U.S.C. 1050a on "African Cooperation: Payment of Personnel Expenses;" 10 U.S.C. 1051 on "Multilateral, Bilateral, or Regional Cooperation Programs: Payment of Personnel Expenses;" and 10 U.S.C. 1051a on "Liaison Officers of Certain Foreign Nations; Administrative Services and Support; Travel, Subsistence, Medical Care, and Other Personal Expenses"

§1203

 

§1254

Corresponding to the Proposed Subchapter on "Training with Foreign Forces"

§1203 of the FY2014 NDAA (10 U.S.C. 2011 note) on "Training of General Purpose Forces of the United States Armed Forces with Military and Other Security Forces of Friendly Foreign Countries"