Security Cooperation: Comparison of Proposed Provisions for the FY2017 National Defense Authorization Act (NDAA)
[…] §1252(m)

On "Security Cooperation Enhancement Fund"

 

 

§1260

On "Requirement for Submittal of Consolidated Annual Budget for Security Cooperation Programs and Activities of the Department of Defense"

 

 

§1262

On "Department of Defense Security Cooperation Workforce Development"

 

 

§1263

Superseded, Obsolete, or Duplicative Provisions DOD Recommends for Repeal

10 U.S.C. 168 on "Military-to-Military Contacts and Comparable Activities"

§1209; affected by rep't req. at §1208

affected by rep't req. at §1205

§1265; affected by rep't req. at §1261

10 U.S.C. 1051c on "Multilateral, Bilateral, or Regional Cooperation Programs: Assignments to Improve Education and Training in Information Security"

§1209

 

§1265

10 U.S.C. 2562 on "Limitation on Use of Excess Construction or Fire Equipment from Department of Defense Stocks in Foreign Assistance or Military Sales Programs"

§1209

 

§1265

10 U.S.C. 4681 and 9681 on "Surplus War Material: Sale to States and Foreign Governments"

§1209