Security Cooperation: Comparison of Proposed Provisions for the FY2017 National Defense Authorization Act (NDAA)
[…] §§1201(d), 1201(l); affected by rep't req. at §1208

§§1261(h), 1261(p); affected by rep't req. at §1205

§§1252(e), 1252(n)

10 U.S.C. 2166 on "Western Hemisphere Institute for Security Cooperation"

§§1201(e), 1201(l)

§§1261(i), 1261(p) [not in SC proposals, but see also rep't req. at §1061]

§§1252(f), 1252(n) [not in SC proposals, but see also rep't req. at §1082]

10 U.S.C. 2350m on "Participation in Multinational Military Centers of Excellence"

§§1201(f), 1201(l)

§§1261(j), 1261(p)

§§1252(g), 1252(n); affected by rep't req. at §1261

10 U.S.C. 2249d on "Distribution to Certain Foreign Personnel of Education and Training Materials and Information Technology to Enhance Military Interoperability with the Armed Forces"

§§1201(g), 1201(l); affected by rep't req. at §1208

§§1261(k), 1261(p); affected by rep't req. at §1205

§§1252(h), 1252(n); affected by rep't req. at §1261 [not in SC proposals, but see also rep't req. at §1082]