Financial Services and General Government: FY2013 Appropriations
[…] 60.

See CRS Report R41542, The State of Campaign Finance Policy: Recent Developments and Issues for Congress, by [author name scrubbed].

61.

This section was written by [author name scrubbed] (x[phone number scrubbed]).

62.

For more details, see http://www.ftc.gov/ftc/oed/fmo/2013_CBJ.pdf.

63.

This section was written by [author name scrubbed] (x[phone number scrubbed]).

64.

This section was written by [author name scrubbed] (x[phone number scrubbed]).

65.

Pursuant to 44 U.S.C. § 3604, the E-Government Fund projects "may include efforts to make Federal Government information and services more readily available to members of the public (including individuals, businesses, grantees, and State and local governments); make it easier for the public to apply for benefits, receive services, pursue business opportunities, submit information, and otherwise conduct transactions with the Federal Government; and enable Federal agencies to take advantage of information technology in sharing information and conducting