Financial Services and General Government: FY2012 Appropriations
[…] 114.

Ibid., pp. 37-41.

115.

House Appropriations Committee, report to accompany H.R. 2434, p. 46.

116.

U.S. Congress, Senate, Committee on Appropriations, Financial Services and General Government Appropriations Bill, 2012, report to accompany S. 1573, 112th Cong., 1st sess. (Washington: GPO, 2011), p. 77.

117.

Ibid., p. 79.

118.

This section was written by [author name scrubbed] (x[phone number scrubbed]).

119.

H.Rept. 112-136, p. 51.

120.

This section was written by [author name scrubbed] (x[phone number scrubbed]).

121.

Pursuant to 44 U.S.C. §3604, the E-Government Fund projects "may include efforts to make Federal Government information and services more readily available to members of the public (including individuals, businesses, grantees, and State and local governments); make it easier for the public to apply for benefits, receive services, pursue business opportunities, submit information, and otherwise conduct transactions with the Federal Government; and enable Federal agencies to take advantage of information technology in sharing information and conducting