Exemptions for Firearms in Bankruptcy
[…] Mont. Code Ann. §25-13-613 (2010). Property necessary to carry out governmental functions.

(1) In addition to the property mentioned in 25-13-609(1), the following property is exempt from all judgment debtors:

(b) all arms, uniforms, and accouterments required by law to be kept by any person and one gun to be selected by the debtor.

Nevada

Nev. Rev. Stat. Ann. §21.090 (2012). Property exempt from execution.

1. The following property is exempt from execution, except as otherwise specifically provided in this section or required by federal law:

(i) All arms, uniforms and accouterments required by law to be kept by any person, and also one gun, to be selected by the debtor.

Ohio

Ohio Rev. Code Ann. §2329.66 (2012). Exempted interests and rights.

(A) Every person who is domiciled in this state may hold property exempt from execution, garnishment, attachment, or sale to satisfy a judgment or order, as follows: