< Back to Current Version
[…] H.R. 6694, and S. 3612. 118th H.R. 6694, and S. 3612. 118th Congress: H.R. Cong.: H.R. 389, H.R. 2678, S. 1171, and S. 2463. 2678, S. 1171, and S. 2463.
62 117th Congress63 118th Cong.: H.R. 6141. 64 117th Cong.: H.R. 6490 and S. 3504. 118th : H.R. 6490 and S. 3504. 118th CongressCong.: H.R. 1138, S. 58, S. 439, and S. 2463. : H.R. 1138, S. 58, S. 439, and S. 2463.
6365 117th 117th CongressCong.: H.R. 6844. : H.R. 6844.
6466 117th 117th CongressCong.: S. 3949. 118th : S. 3949. 118th CongressCong.: S. 2773. : S. 2773.
6567 117th 117th CongressCong.: H.R. 6844. : H.R. 6844.
6668 5 U.S.C. §13106(b). The EIGA specifies that “the Attorney General may bring a civil action in any appropriate 5 U.S.C. §13106(b). The EIGA specifies that “the Attorney General may bring a civil action in any appropriate
United States district court against any individual who knowingly and willfully falsifies or who knowingly and United States district court against any individual who knowingly and willfully falsifies or who knowingly and
willfully fails to file or report any information that such individual is required to report pursuant to section [13104] of willfully fails to file or report any information that such individual is required to report pursuant to section [13104] of
this title. The court in which such action is brought may assess against such individual a civil penalty in any amount, this title. The court in which such action is brought may assess against such individual a civil penalty in any amount,