Compensation Programs for COVID-19 Vaccine December 9, 2021
[…] 36 See 42 C.F.R. § 110.60–110.63; see also Countermeasures Injury Compensation Program (CICP) Filing Process, HRSA, https://www.hrsa.gov/cicp/filing-benefits (last updated Dec. 2022).
37 See 42 C.F.R. § 110.72–110.74. 38 See id. §§ 110.90 (process to request reconsideration of eligibility determinations), 110.91 (“[T]he Secretary may, at any time, on her own motion or on application, review any determination made under this part [and] may affirm, vacate, or modify the determination in any manner the Secretary deems appropriate.”).
39 See 42 U.S.C. § 247d-6e(b)(4) (incorporating 42 U.S.C. § 239a(f)(2)); 42 C.F.R. § 110.92 (“[N]o judicial review of the Secretary’s actions concerning eligibility and benefits determinations under [CICP] is permitted.”). 40 See 42 C.F.R. § 110.20(b)–(c). 41 42 U.S.C. § 247d-6e(5)(A). 42 42 C.F.R. § 110.100. 43 See id. § 110.20(b). 44 See id. § 110.20(c). 45 Id. § 110.2(a). 46 See Comparison of Countermeasures Injury Compensation Program (CICP) to the National Vaccine Injury