< Back to Current Version
[…] manufactured from or containing such fibers, yarns, fabrics, or materials.manufactured from or containing such fibers, yarns, fabrics, or materials.158156
7 U.S.C. § 612c note: Requires that Community Distribution Programs receiving certain federal Requires that Community Distribution Programs receiving certain federal
funds purchase, “whenever possible,” only “food products that are produced in the United funds purchase, “whenever possible,” only “food products that are produced in the United
States,” with certain exceptions. States,” with certain exceptions.
7 U.S.C. § 903 note: Mandates that, as a condition of certain loans made for purposes of rural Mandates that, as a condition of certain loans made for purposes of rural
electrification, “to the extent practicable and the cost of which is not unreasonable,” borrowers electrification, “to the extent practicable and the cost of which is not unreasonable,” borrowers
agree to use, in connection with the expenditure of borrowed funds, only (1) unmanufactured agree to use, in connection with the expenditure of borrowed funds, only (1) unmanufactured