< Back to Current Version
[…] supplies or services to be used to support contingency operations or to facilitate defense against or recovery from
nuclear, biological, chemical, or radiological attack).
117 10 U.S.C. § 2533a(d)(1).
118 10 U.S.C. § 2533a(d)(1).
119 10 U.S.C. § 2533a(d)(4).
120 10 U.S.C. § 2533a(d)(2).
121 10 U.S.C. § 2533a(d)(3).
122 10 U.S.C. § 2533a(g).
123 10 U.S.C. § 2533a note.
124 10 U.S.C. § 2533a(f)(1).
125 10 U.S.C. § 2533a(f)(2).
126 10 U.S.C. § 2533a(e).
127 10 U.S.Cthat they do not apply to procurements involving textiles, clothing, food, and “specialty metals.”128 118 10 U.S.C. § 4862(d)(4). 119 10 U.S.C. § 4862(d)(2). 120 10 U.S.C. § 4862(d)(3). 121 10 U.S.C. § 4862(g). 122 10 U.S.C. § 4862 note. 123 10 U.S.C. § 4862(f)(1). 124 10 U.S.C. § 4862(f)(2). 125 10 U.S.C. § 4862(e). 126 48 C.F.R. § 225.7000(b) (“Nothing in this subpart affects the applicability of the Buy American statute.”). . § 225.7000(b) (“Nothing in this subpart affects the applicability of the Buy American statute.”).