< Back to Current Version
[…] 117.

FFDCA §915(d); 21 U.S.C. §387o(d).

118.

FFDCA §904(a)(3); 21 U.S.C. §387d(a)(3).

119.

FFDCA §904(a)(1); 21 U.S.C. §387d(a)(1).

120.

FDA, Guidance for Industry: Listing of Ingredients in Tobacco Products, Revised November 2018, https://www.fda.gov/downloads/TobaccoProducts/Labeling/RulesRegulationsGuidance/UCM527044.pdf.

121.

FDA, Guidance for Industry and FDA Staff: Harmful and Potentially Harmful Constituents in Tobacco Products as Used in Section 904(e) of the Federal Food, Drug, and Cosmetic Act, Revised August 2016, https://www.fda.gov/downloads/TobaccoProducts/Labeling/RulesRegulationsGuidance/UCM241352.pdf.

122.

FFDCA §904(a)(3); 21 U.S.C. §387d(a)(3).

123.

FDA, "Harmful and Potentially Harmful Constituents in Tobacco Products and Tobacco Smoke; Established List," 77 Federal Register 20034, April 3, 2012.

124.

FFDCA §904(a)(3) [21 U.S.C. §387d(a)(3)]; FFDCA §915 [21 U.S.C. §387o].

125.