Small Business Mentor-Protégé Programs
[…] (not active)
| Small businesses; veteran-owned small |
businesses
Certain assistance provided to protégés |
Department of State 48 C.F.R. §619.202-70
(not active)
| Small businesses; small disadvantaged |
Mentor-protégé agreement may be Agency mentoring award (nonmonetary) |
Department of the Treasury
Department of the
Treasury
48 C.F.R. Subpart
(not active)
| Small businesses; women-owned small |
Bonus (not to exceed 5% of the relative
Mentor-protégé agreement may be Agency mentoring award (nonmonetary) |
Department of Veterans Affairs 48 C.F.R. Subpart 819.71
48 C.F.R. §3052.219-71(d). (“For example, a mentor/large business prime contractor would report a $10,000
subcontract to the protégé/small business subcontractor and $5,000 of developmental assistance to the protégé/small
business subcontractor as $15,000.”)
136 DHS, “Mentor-Protégé Program Details,” at https://www.dhs.gov/sites/default/files/publications/MentorProt%C3%A9g%C3%A9%20Program%20Details_0.pdf.
135
Congressional Research Service
22
Small Business Mentor-Protégé Programs
Agency
Eligible Protégés
Incentives for Mentors
Department of