Understanding Federal Legislation: A Section-
[…] Federal Register:
Adm inistrativeAdministrative Procedure Act (5 U.S.C. Subchapter II) , https://www.archives.gov/federal-register/laws/administrative-, https://www.archives.gov/federal-register/laws/administrative-
procedure. procedure.
210 5 U.S.C.
210 5 U.S.C.
§ § 103 (emphasis added);103 (emphasis added);
see also Off. of Law Revision Counsel,Off. of Law Revision Counsel,
United States Code: 5 U.S.C. § 103, ,
uscode.house.govuscode.house.gov
(last visited July 30, 2020) (stating in the “(last visited July 30, 2020) (stating in the “
Historical and Revisions Notes” for this section that § 103 Historical and Revisions Notes” for this section that § 103
waswas
“supplied to avoid the necessity for defining ‘Government corporation’ and ‘Government controlled corporation’ “supplied to avoid the necessity for defining ‘Government corporation’ and ‘Government controlled corporation’
each time it iseach time it is
used used in this title”). in this title”).
211
211
Digit. Realty Tr., Inc., 138 S., 138 S.
Ct. at 777. Ct. at 777.
212 212
Id. (quoting 15 U.S.C.(quoting 15 U.S.C.
§ 78u-6(a) with alterations). § 78u-6(a) with alterations).
213 213
T heThe Limited, Inc. v.