||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
See, e.g., Getty Oil Co. v. Ruckelshaus, 467 F.2d 349, 359 (3d Cir. 1972). |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
CAA § 107(d)(1)(A); 42 U.S.C. § 7407(d)(1)(A). For a list of air quality control regions, see 40 C.F.R. pt. 81. |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
CAA § 107(d)(1)(B); 42 U.S.C. § 7407(d)(1)(B). |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
CAA § 110(a)(1)-(2); 42 U.S.C. § 7410(a)(1)-(2). |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
CAA § 7410(a)(2)(D). |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
CAA § 110(a)(2); 42 U.S.C. § 7410(a)(2). |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
CAA § 110(k)(5); 42 U.S.C. § 7410(k)(5). Besides Section 110(a)(2)(D), the CAA also addresses interstate pollution through Section 126, 42 U.S.C. § 7426. Section 126(b) allows a state or political subdivision to petition EPA to make a "finding that any major source or group of stationary sources emits or would emit any air pollutant in violation of the prohibition of section 110(a)(2)(D)(ii)."