Cienfuegos, 462 F.3d 1160, 1163- |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
The crimes in chapters 109A, 110 and 110A of Title 18 consist of those proscribed in 18 U.S.C. §§ 2241 (aggravated sexual abuse), 2242 (sexual abuse), 2243 (sexual abuse of a minor or ward), 2244 (abusive sexual contact), 2251 (sexual exploitation of children), 2251A (selling or buying children), 2252 (material involving sexual exploitation of children), 2252A (child pornography), 2252B (misleading |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18 U.S.C. §§ 2248(c), 2259(c), 2264(c) ("For purposes of this section, the term 'victim' means the individual harmed as a result of a commission of a crime under this chapter, including, in the case of a victim who is under 18 years of age, incompetent, incapacitated, or deceased, the legal guardian of the victim or representative of the victim's estate, another family member, or any other person appointed as suitable by the court, but in no event shall the defendant be named as such representative or guardian |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18 U.S.C. §§ 2248(b)(3), 2259(b)(3), 2264(b)(3) ("For purposes of this subsection, the term 'full amount of the victim's losses' includes any costs incurred by the victim for—(A) medical services relating to physical, psychiatric, or psychological care; (B) physical and occupational therapy or rehabilitation; (C) necessary transportation, temporary housing, and child care expenses; (D) lost income; (E) attorneys' fees, plus any costs incurred in obtaining a civil protection order; and (F) any other losses suffered by the victim as a proximate result of the offense | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
142. |
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
143. |
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
144. |
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
United States v. Johnson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
146. |