|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
117. |
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18 U.S.C. § 228(f)(3) ("[T]he term 'support obligation' means any amount determined under a court order or an order of an administrative process pursuant to the law of a State or of an Indian tribe to be due from a person for the support and maintenance of a child or of a child and the parent with whom the child is living."). |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
United States v. Gill, 264 F.3d 929, 931-33 ( |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
United States v. Molak, 276 F.3d 45, 51 ( |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||