|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18 U.S.C. §2250(a) (emphasis added) ("Whoever ... (2)(A) is a sex offender ... by reason of a conviction under Federal law ... or (B) travels in interstate or foreign commerce ... |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
United States v. George, 625 F.3d 1124, 1130 (9th Cir. 2010); |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18 U.S.C. §1151 ("... [T]he term 'Indian country' ... means (a) all land within the limits of any Indian reservation under the jurisdiction of the United States Government ... , (b) all dependent Indian communities within the borders of the United States whether within the original or subsequently acquired territory thereof, and whether within or without the limits of a state, and (c) all Indian allotments, the Indian titles to which have not been extinguished, including rights- of-way running through the same."). |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||