18 U.S.C. §1151 ("... [T]he term 'Indian country' ... means (a) all land within the limits of any Indian reservation under the jurisdiction of the United States Government ... , (b) all dependent Indian communities within the borders of the United States whether within the original or subsequently acquired territory thereof, and whether within or without the limits of a state, and (c) all Indian allotments, the Indian titles to which have not been extinguished, including rights- of-way running through the same."). |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | 18 U.S.C. §2250(b) ("Whoever – (1) is required to register under the Sex Offender Registration and Notification Act (42 U.S.C. 16901 et seq.); (2) knowingly fails to provide information required by the Sex Offender Registration and Notification Act relating to intended travel in foreign commerce; and (3) engages or attempts to engage in the intended travel in formation commerce; shall be fined under this title, prisoned not more than 10 years, or both."). |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
42 U.S.C. §16913(a) ("A sex offender shall register ... |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18 U.S.C. §2250(b) |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
52. |