Valverde, 628 F.3d 1159, 1164-168 (9th Cir. 2010); United States v. Cain, 583 F.3d 408, 419-24 (6th Cir. 2009). |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18 U.S.C. §2250(a) (emphasis added) ("Whoever ... (2)(A) is a sex offender ... by reason of a conviction under Federal law ... or (B) travels in interstate or foreign commerce ... |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
United States v. George, 625 F.3d 1124, 1130 (9th Cir. 2010); |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||