The Foreign Intelligence Surveillance Act: Comparison of the Senate Amendment to H.R. 3773 and the House Amendment to the Senate Amendment to H.R. 3773
[…] [Emphasis added.]

No similar provision.

No similar provision.

Subsection 109(a) of FISA, 50 U.S.C. 1809(a), is amended by subsection 102(b) of the House bill to strike "authorized by statute"' each place it appears in such section and inserting "authorized by this Act, chapter 119, 121, or 206 of title 18, United States Code, or any express statutory authorization that is an additional exclusive means for conducting electronic surveillance under section 112." The amended provision would read:

(a) Prohibited activities

A person is guilty of an offense if he intentionally—