The Foreign Intelligence Surveillance Act: Comparison of the Senate Amendment to H.R. 3773 and the House Amendment to the Senate Amendment to H.R. 3773
[…] The AG shall assess compliance with these requirements.

Similar provision.

Section 105 of the bill, amending section 105 of FISA to add a new subsection (i), 50 U.S.C. 1805(i): Adding pen registers and trap and trace devices, at applicant's request, to orders approving electronic surveillance: The new subsection 105(i) of FISA would provide that, "[i]n any case in which the Government makes an application to a judge under this title to conduct electronic surveillance involving communications and the judge grants such application, upon the request of the applicant, the judge shall also authorize the installation and use of pen registers and trap and trace devices, and direct the disclosure of the information set forth in section 402(d)(2) [of FISA]."