Federal Mandatory Minimum Sentencing Statutes
[…] 33 U.S.C. 411* (certain navigable waters offenses: a fine of not more than $2,500 or imprisonment for not less than 30 days nor more than 1 year, or both in the discretion of the court)

33 U.S.C. 441* (deposit of refuse in various harbors: a fine of not less than $250 nor more than $2,500 or imprisonment for not less than 30 days nor more than 1 year, or both "as the judge before whom conviction is obtained shall decide") (+ imprisonment at the discretion of the court)

33 U.S.C. 447 (bribery of harbor employees: not less than 6 months' nor more than 1 year imprisonment)

46 U.S.C. 58109* (violations of the Merchant Marine Act: a fine or "imprisonment for not less than one year or more than five years, or by both fine and imprisonment")

47 U.S.C. 13 (refuse to afford telegraph service: a fine of not more than $1,000 and may be imprisonment for not less than 6 months)