118. |
Tenn. Wine & Spirits Retailers Ass'n v. Thomas, 588 U.S. 504, 514 (2019). |
119. |
South Dakota v. Wayfair, Inc., 585 U.S. 162, 173 (2018). |
120. |
Tenn. Wine & Spirits Retailers Ass'n, 588 U.S. at 518 (quoting Dep't of Revenue of Ky. v. Davis, 553 U.S. 328, 338 (2008)). |
121. |
Wayfair, 585 U.S. at 173 (quoting Pike v. Bruce Church, Inc., 397 U.S. 137, 142 (1970)). |
122. |
S.B. 903, 2023 Gen. Assemb., Reg. Sess. (Va. 2023). |
123. |
Va. Code Ann. § 3.2-4112 (2023) ("'Hemp product' means a product . . . that . . . when offered for retail sale . . . contains a total tetrahydrocannabinol concentration of no greater than 0.3 percent . . ."). |
124. |