Portions of the right-of-way that have not been disturbed or that are not maintained for transportation purposes are not in the existing operational right-of-way." 23 C.F.R. §771.118(c)(13) "Federally funded projects: "(i) That receive less than $5,000,000 of Federal funds; or "(ii) With a total estimated cost of not more than $30,000,000 and Federal funds comprising less than 15 percent of the total estimated project cost."a |
P.L. 112-141, §1318; 26 Stat. 405, 550 |