Loper Bright Enterprises v. Raimondo and the Future of Agency Interpretations of Law
[…] (2023); H.R. 464, 118th Cong. (2023).

466 H.R. 288, 118th Cong. § 2 (2023).

467 JONATHAN R. SIEGEL, THE ACUS SOURCEBOOK OF FEDERAL JUDICIAL REVIEW STATUTES, https://www.acus.gov/sites/default/files/documents/ACUS-Sourcebook-of-Federal-Judicial-Review-Statutes.pdf (last visited Dec. 19, 2024).

468 See, e.g., 28 U.S.C. § 2343 (“The court of appeals (other than the United States Court of Appeals for the Federal Circuit) has exclusive jurisdiction to enjoin, set aside, suspend (in whole or in part), or to determine the validity” of final order of certain agencies); 49 U.S.C. § 46110(c) (“the court has exclusive jurisdiction to affirm, amend, modify, or set aside any part of the order and may order the Secretary, Administrator of the Transportation Security Administration, or Administrator of the Federal Aviation Administration to conduct further proceedings.”); 15 U.S.C. § 21(c).

Loper Bright Enterprises v. Raimondo and the Future of Agency Interpretations of Law

Congressional Research Service R48320 · VERSION 1 · NEW 49

Delegations to Agencies