Individuals with Disabilities Education Act (IDEA)
[…] 150. |
Dear Colleague Letter from Stephanie J. Monroe, Assistant Sec. for C.R., Access by Students with Disabilities to Accelerated Programs, U.S. Dep't of Educ. (Dec. 26, 2007) [hereinafter DCL re Accelerated Programs], http://www.ed.gov/about/offices/list/ocr/letters/colleague-20071226.html [https://perma.cc/G6BP-KPNF]. |
151. |
34 C.F.R. § 300.117; see id. § 104.37(a) (requiring schools covered by Section 504 to "provide non-academic and extracurricular services and activities in such manner as is necessary to afford handicapped students an equal opportunity for participation in such services and activities"); infra "Reasonable Accommodations, Modifications, and Auxiliary Aids and Services." |
152. |
34 C.F.R. § 300.115(a). |
153. |
Id. § 300.115(b).