USDA Rural Utilities Service’s Support for
[…] Water Assistance
groups in rural areas” (7 C.F.R. §1778.6)
Program
Grants for Rural and
“A consortium formed pursuant to section
“Native vil age in Alaska” or “ANTHC [Alaska Native Tribal Health Consortium] on behalf of
Native Alaskan Vil ages
325 of the Department of the Interior and
one or more recipient communities in Alaska” (7 C.F.R. §1784.8)
Program
Related Agencies Appropriations Act, 1998 “Native Vil ages in Alaska means a Native vil age in Alaska which meet the definition of a vil age
(P.L. 105-83; 111 Stat. 1597), and Native
as defined in section 3 of the Alaska Native Claims Settlement Act (43 U.S.C. 1602)” (7 C.F.R.
vil ages (as defined in section 1602 of title
§1784.2)
43)” (7 U.S.C. §1926d)
Revolving Funds for
“Indian tribes on Federal and State
“Indian tribes on Federal and State reservations and other federally recognized Indian tribes”
Financing Water and
reservations and other federally recognized (7 C.F.R. §1783.3, 7 U.S.C. §1926(a)(1))
Wastewater Projects
Indian tribes” (7 U.S.C. §1926(a)(2)(B), 7
U.S.C. §1926(a)(1))
Special Evaluation
Not identified