Financial Services and General Government (FSGG): FY2015 Appropriations
[…] 150.

This section authored by [author name scrubbed] (x[phone number scrubbed]).

151.

P.L. 94-435.

152.

Federal Trade Commission, Fiscal Year 2015 Congressional Budget Justification, Mar. 7, 2014, p. 3. For further details, see http://www.ftc.gov/system/files/documents/reports/fy-2015-congressional-budget-justification/2015-cbj.pdf.

153.

H.Rept. 113-508, p. 54.

154.

This section was written by [author name scrubbed] (x[phone number scrubbed]).

155.

This section was authored by [author name scrubbed] (x[phone number scrubbed]).

156.

Pursuant to 44 U.S.C. §3604, the Electronic Government Fund (E-Gov Fund) projects "may include efforts to make Federal Government information and services more readily available to members of the public (including individuals, businesses, grantees, and State and local governments); make it easier for the public to apply for benefits, receive services, pursue business opportunities, submit information, and otherwise conduct transactions with the Federal Government; and enable Federal agencies to take advantage of information technology in sharing information and conducting