Sex Trafficking: An Overview of Federal Criminal Law
[…] Tavares, 705 F.3d 4, 19-20 (1st Cir. 2013); United States v. Daniels, 685 F.3d 1237, 1248 (11th Cir. 2012); United States v. Daniels, 653 F.3d 399, 410(6th Cir. 2011); United States v. Cox, 577 F.3d 833, 838 (7th Cir. 2009).

161.

United States v. Al-Cholan, 619 F.3d 945, 952 n.2 (6th Cir. 2010).

162.

United States v. Weingarten, 713 F.3d 704, 708-709 (2d Cir. 2013); United States v. Holland, 381 F.3d 80, 86-7 (2d Cir. 2004).

163.

United States v. Vargas-Cordon, 733 F.3d 366, 375-76 (2d Cir. 2013).

164.

United States v. Vargas-Cordon, 733 F.3d 366, 375 (2d Cir. 2013).

165.

18 U.S.C. 2423(e)("Whoever attempts or conspires to violate subsection (a), (b), (c), or (d) shall be punishable in the same manner as a completed violation of that subsection").

166.

E.g., United States v. Tavares, 705 F.3d 4, 15-7 (1st Cir. 2013).

167.

United States v. Cephus, 684 F.3d 703, 707 (7th Cir. 2012).

168.

E.g., United States v.