A total Federal-
[…] See http://www.ghsa.org/html/stateinfo/laws/cellphone_laws.html. |
98. |
See Division C, in, Sen. Harry Reid, "SA 1761, Amendment of a Perfecting Nature to S. 1813 to reauthorize Federal-Aid highway and highway safety construction programs, and for other purposes," available at https://docs.google.com/file/d/0B23rveCvG52eWllWVTBWNWhUZ2FTbk5Tb3FGeGstZw/edit. |
99. |
49 USC §5334(b)(1): "except for purposes of national defense or in the event of a national or regional emergency, the Secretary may not regulate the operation, routes, or schedules of a public transportation system for which a grant is made under this chapter." |
100. |