Financial Services and General Government (FSGG): FY2011 Appropriations
[…] 87.

This section was written by [author name scrubbed], Analyst in American National Government, Government and Finance Division.

88.

This section was written by [author name scrubbed], Analyst in American National Government, Government and Finance Division.

89.

This section was written by [author name scrubbed], Analyst in American National Government, Government and Finance Division.

90.

Pursuant to 44 U.S.C. § 3604, the E-Government Fund projects "may include efforts to make Federal Government information and services more readily available to members of the public (including individuals, businesses, grantees, and State and local governments); make it easier for the public to apply for benefits, receive services, pursue business opportunities, submit information, and otherwise conduct transactions with the Federal Government; and enable Federal agencies to take advantage of information technology in sharing information and conducting