Debarment and Suspension Provisions Applicable to Federal Grant Programs
[…] Id. at § 180.135. See id. at §§ 180.300-180.365 for the participant eligibility requirements and disclosure requirements that apply to persons entering covered transactions.

23.

Id. at § 180.800(c)(3). A voluntary exclusion is permitted under 2 C.F.R. § 180.640.

24.

2 C.F.R. § 800.180(c)(4).

25.

Id. at § 800.180(c)(5). The Drug-Free Workplace Act of 1988 is found at 41 U.S.C. § 701.

26.

2 C.F.R. § 180.800(d).

27.

Id. at §§ 180.700(a)-(b).

28.

Id. at § 180.700(c).

29.

Id. at § 180.600.

30.

Id. at § 180.615(a).

31.

Id. at § 180.620.

32.

Id. at § 180.805.

33.

Id. at §§ 180.805(a)-(c).

34.

Id. at § 180.805(d).

35.

Id. at § 180.805(e).

36.

Id. at § 180.810.

37.

Id. at § 180.820(a). A Notice of Proposed Debarment is considered "received" by a person at the time it is delivered, "if the agency mails the notice to the last known street address" or "if the agency sends the notice by e-mail," or at the time it is sent, "if the agency sends the notice by facsimile." Id. at § 180.820(b). If the letter, facsimile, or e-mail is undeliverable, then it is considered "received" five days after the agency sends it. Id.

38.