Debarment and Suspension Provisions Applicable to Federal Grant Programs
[…] 61.

Id. at § 180.710.

62.

Id. at §§ 180.715(a)-(b).

63.

Id. at §§ 180.715(c)-(d).

64.

Id. at §§ 180.715(e)-(g).

65.

Id. at §§ 180.720-180.725(a). A Notice of Suspension is considered "received" by a person at the time it is delivered, "if the agency mails the notice to the last known street address" or "if the agency sends the notice by e-mail," or at the time it is sent, "if the agency sends the notice by facsimile." Id. at § 180.725(b). If the letter, facsimile, or e-mail is undeliverable, then it is considered "received" five days after the agency sends it. Id.

66.

Id. at § 180.730.

67.

Id. at § 180.740(a).

68.

Id. at § 180.735. The determination of whether the fact-finding would prejudice legal proceedings is based on "advice from the Department of Justice, an office of the United States Attorney, a State attorney general's office, or a State or local prosecutor's office." Id. at § 180.735(a)(4). If the proceedings do include fact-finding, the person may "present witnesses and other evidence, and confront any witness presented." Id. at § 180.745(a)(1).