The Unified Agenda: Implications for Rulemaking Transparency and Participation
[…] 69.

Currently, the public can bookmark documents and dockets of interest in Regulations.gov and sign up for email notifications as new documents are added to the system.

70.

Comments by Beth Noveck, deputy chief technology officer, Office of Science and Technology Policy, at a conference sponsored by the American Bar Association's Section of Administrative Law and Regulatory Practice, Washington, D.C., June 10, 2009.

71.

A few agency websites provide such links, but not all do so.

72.

Section 4(b) of Executive Order 12866 requires agencies to "prepare an agenda of all regulations under development or review, at a time and in a manner specified by the Administrator of OIRA." It does not specify that the Unified Agenda be published at particular times of the year, or even in the Federal Register.