Key issues of interest to Congress include:
[…] 12. |
13 C.F.R. §123.105(a)(2). |
13. |
Qualified rental properties may be eligible for assistance under SBA's business loan program. |
14. |
U.S. Small Business Administration, Standard Operating Procedure: Disaster Assistance Program, 50 30 8, July 1, 2015, p. 96, at https://www.sba.gov/sites/default/files/sops/SOP_50_30_8_Final.pdf. |
15. |
13 C.F.R. §123.107. |
16. |
SBA determines whether an applicant has credit available elsewhere. |
17. |
13 C.F.R. §123.201(a). An agricultural enterprise is a business "primarily engaged in the production of food and fiber, ranching and raising of livestock, aquaculture and all other farming and agriculture-related industries." The U.S. Department of Agriculture (USDA) offers several programs to help farmers recover financially from natural disasters, including drought and floods. See CRS Report RS21212, Agricultural Disaster Assistance, coordinated by Megan Stubbs, for more information. |
18. |