||
103.
|
|
38 U.S.C. §3313(c)(1)(A). |
38 U.S.C. §3313(c)(1)(A). |
38 U.S.C. §3313(c)(1)(B)(i). Based on |
|||
38 U.S.C. §3313(c)(1)(B)(iv). Individuals pursuing their studies on a half-time basis or less will have this stipend proportionally reduced. See 38 U.S.C. §3313(f). |
|||
38 U.S.C. §§3314, 3318, 3315, and 3315A, respectively. |
|||
38 U.S.C. §§3316 and 3317, respectively. |
|||
38 U.S.C. §3319. There is an additional provision, known as the Marine Gunnery Sergeant John David Fry Scholarship, |
|||
|
|||
P.L. 109-163, National Defense Authorization Act for FY2006, Section 614, January 6, 2006, codified at 37 U.S.C. §910. Payments under this provision may also be made to individuals who meet the definition of extended or frequent mobilization, as well as those who are "retained on active duty under subparagraph (A) or (B) of Section 12301(h)(1) of Title 10 because of an injury or illness incurred or aggravated while the member was assigned to duty in an area for which special pay under Section 310 [Special Pay for Duty Subject to Hostile Fire or Imminent Danger] of this title is available."