< Back to Current Version
[…] DOL Interpretive Bulletin 96-1 is available at http://www.dol.gov/ebsa/regs/fedreg/final/96_14093.htm.

    107.

    26 U.S.C. § 4975(d)(2) states "any contract, or reasonable arrangement, made with a disqualified person for office space, or legal, accounting, or other services necessary for the establishment or operation of the plan, if no more than reasonable compensation is paid therefor."