|
|
+ Pursuant to 18 U.S.C. § 3291. 140.
|
|
++ Pursuant to 18 U.S.C. § 3298. 141.
|
|
18 U.S.C. § 3300. 142.
|
|
† Pursuant to 42 U.S.C. § 2278. 143.
|
|
50 U.S.C. § 783(d). 144.
|
|
"[N]o person shall be prosecuted, tried, or punished for any noncapital offense involving a violation of any provisions listed in section 2332b(g)(5)(b), or a violation of section 112, 351(e), 1361, or 1761(e) of this title, or section 46504, 46505, 46506 of title 49, unless the indictment is found or the information is instituted without 8 years after the offense was committed." 18 U.S.C. § 3286(a). Offenses listed in Section 2332b(g)(5)(B) that involve a risk of death or serious bodily injury may be prosecuted at any time. 18 U.S.C. § 3286(b). 145.
|
|
"[N]o person shall be prosecuted, tried, or punished for any noncapital offense involving a violation of any provisions listed in section 2332b(g)(5)(b), or a violation of section 112, 351(e), 1361, or 1761(e) of this title, or section 46504, 46505, 46506 of title 49, unless the indictment is found or the information is instituted without 8 years after the offense was committed." 146.
|
|
18 U.S.C. § 247(g). 147.
|
|
18 U.S.C. § 249(d)(1). 148.
|
|
18 U.S.C. §1031(f). 149.
|
|
18 U.S.C. § 3301. 150.
|
|
26 U.S.C. § 6531. 151.
|
|
18 U.S.C. § 3282. 152.
|
|
31 U.S.C. § 333 (d)(2). 153.
|
18 U.S.C. § 3285 |
|