< Back to Current Version
[…] Cl. at 636-38 (Fed. Cl. 2007). 110112 77 Fed. Cl. at 638. See 48 C.F.R. § 52.215-1(c)(3)(ii)(A) (“Any proposal, modification, or revision, received at the Government office designated in the solicitation after the exact time specified for receipt of offers is ‘late’ and will not be considered.”). 111113 Id. at 646. 112114 Grunley Walsh Int’l, LLC v. United States, 78 Fed. Cl. 35, 37-38, 44 (Fed. Cl. 2007). 113 115 See, e.g., Transatlantic Lines LLC v. United States, 68 Fed. Cl. 48 (2005) (finding for the protester after the GAO had denied the protest); Blue DOT Energy Co. v.