< Back to Current Version
[…] Using a misleading domain name on the Internet with the intent to deceive a minor into viewing material that is harmful to minors158 on the Internet 157 Child pornography, as defined at 18 U.S.C. §2256(8) is “not only a visual depiction of a minor engaging in sexually explicit conduct, but also a visual depiction that is indistinguishable from that of a minor engaging in sexually explicit conduct as well as a visual depiction that has been created, adopted, or modified to appear that an identifiable minor is engaging in sexually explicit conduct.” 158 “Harmful to minors,” defined in 18 U.S.C. §2252B refers to “any communication, consisting of nudity, sex, or excretion, that taken as a whole and with reference to its context (continued...) CRS-56 Section Prohibition(s) 18 U.S.C. §2260(a) Employing or using a minor to engage in sexually explicit conduct outside the United States for purposes of producing a visual depiction of that conduct to be transported into the United States, or the transportation of a minor with