< Back to Current Version
[…] (3) The provisions dealing with probation set forth in sections 3563 and 3564 are applicable to an order placing a juvenile on juvenile delinquent supervision . . .”). 67 18 U.S.C. 5037(d)(“. . . (4) The court may modify, reduce, or enlarge the conditions of juvenile delinquent supervision at any time prior to the expiration or termination of the term of supervision after a dispositional hearing and after consideration of the provisions of section 3563 regarding the initial setting of the conditions of probation. “(5) If the juvenile violates a condition of juvenile delinquent supervision at any time prior to the expiration or termination of the term of supervision, the court may, after a dispositional hearing and after considering any pertinent policy statements promulgated by the Sentencing Commission