Derivatives: Introduction and Legislation in the 114th Congress
[…] 73.

For a comprehensive summary of each of H.R. 2289's provisions, see CRS Summary, May 29, 2015, at http://www.lis.gov/cgi-lis/bdquery/D?d114:1:./temp/~bdpQ7D:@@@D&summ2=m&:dbs=n:|/billsumm/billsumm.php?id=2|.

74.

Executive Office of the President, Office of Management and Budget, Statement of Administration Policy on H.R. 2289—Commodity End-User Relief Act, June 2, 2105, at https://www.whitehouse.gov/sites/default/files/omb/legislative/sap/114/saphr2289r_20150602.pdf.

75.

7 U.S.C. §16(d) currently reads as follows:

"(d) Authorization of appropriations

There are authorized to be appropriated such sums as are necessary to carry out this chapter for each of the fiscal years 2008 through 2013."

76.

As defined in 44 U.S.C. §3502.

77.