34. |
See 42 C.F.R. § 110.60–110.63; see also Countermeasures Injury Compensation Program (CICP) Filing Process, HRSA, https://www.hrsa.gov/cicp/filing-benefits (last updated Sept. 2023). |
35. |
See 42 C.F.R. § 110.72–110.74. |
36. |
See id. §§ 110.90 (process to request reconsideration of eligibility determinations), 110.91 ("[T]he Secretary may, at any time, on her own motion or on application, review any determination made under this part [and] may affirm, vacate, or modify the determination in any manner the Secretary deems appropriate."). |
37. |
See 42 U.S.C. § 247d-6e(b)(4) (incorporating 42 U.S.C. § 239a(f)(2)); 42 C.F.R. § 110.92 ("[N]o judicial review of the Secretary's actions concerning eligibility and benefits determinations under [CICP] is permitted."). |
38. |
See 42 C.F.R. § 110.20(b)–(c). |
39. |
42 U.S.C. § 247d-6e(5)(A). |
40. |
42 C.F.R. § 110.100. |
41. |
See id. § 110.20(b). |
42. |
See id. § 110.20(c). |
43. |
Id. § 110.2(a). |
44. |