Congressional Research Service
[…] 139 Codified in various sections throughout Title 28 of the Code of Federal Regulations.
140 Codified in various sections throughout Title 29 of the Code of Federal Regulations.
141 41 C.F.R. §§ 51-1–51-99.
142 Codified in various sections throughout Title 41 of the Code of Federal Regulations.
143 See, e.g., 15 U.S.C. § 634(b)(6) (authorizing the Administrator of Small Business to “make such rules and regulations as he deems necessary to carry out the authority vested in him by or pursuant to this chapter,” which, among other things, limits agencies’ ability to “bundle” or “consolidate” requirements into contracts that are unsuitable for award to small businesses); Task and Delivery Order Contracts, Bundling, Consolidation: Notice of Proposed Rulemaking, 77 Fed.