Congressional Research Service
[…] Reg. 29130 (May 16, 2012) (codified at 13 C.F.R. pts. 121, 124, 125, 126, 127) (“This proposed rule [regarding contract bundling] may conflict with current FAR and General Services Administration regulations. As a result, those regulations will need to be amended once this rule is issued as final.”).
144 See, e.g., 42 U.S.C. § 8287(b)(1)(A) (“The Secretary [of Energy], with the concurrence of the [FAR Council] . . . shall, by rule, establish appropriate procedures and methods for use by Federal agencies to select, monitor, and terminate contracts with energy service contractors in accordance with laws governing Federal procurement that will achieve the intent of this section in a cost-effective manner.”).
145 For links to procurement-related circulars, guides, memoranda, policy letters, and other documents, see the “Policy Information” section of the OFPP’s website.