Small Business Administration HUBZone Program
[…] 137.

Ibid.

138.

Ibid.

139.

Ibid.

140.

Ibid.

141.

SBA, Office of the Inspector General, Opportunities Exist to Further Improve Quality and Timeliness of HUBZone Certifications, November 19, 2013, p. 6, at https://www.sba.gov/sites/default/files/Audit%20Report%2014-03%20Opportunities%20Exist%20to%20Further%20Improve%20Quality%20and%20Timeliness%20of%20HUBZone%20Certifications.pdf.

142.

Ibid.

143.

See 13 C.F.R. §126.306. "SBA will make its determination within 30 calendar days after receipt of a complete package whenever practicable."

144.