Marijuana: Medical and Retail—Selected Legal Issues
[…] Rev. Stat. Ann. §36-2811; Cal. Health & Safety Code §§11362.71(e), 11362.765, 11362.775; Conn. Gen. Stat. Ann. §§21a-408a to 21a-408c; Del. Code Ann. tit.16 §4903A; D.C. Code §[phone number scrubbed].02; Hawaii Rev. Stat. §329-122; 410 Ill. Comp. Stat. Ann. §130/25; Md. Code Ann. Health-Gen. §13-3313; Me. Rev. Stat. Ann. tit. 22 §§2423-A to 2423-D; Mass. Gen. Laws Ann. ch. 94C App. §§1-4, 1-5; Mich. Comp. Laws Ann. §333.26424; Minn. Stat. §152.32; Mont. Code Ann. §50-46-319; Nev. Rev. Stat. §453A.310; N.H. Rev. Stat. Ann. §126-X:2; N.J. Stat. Ann. §24:6I-6; N.Mex. Stat. Ann. §26-2B-4; N.Y. Pub. Health §3369; Ore. Rev. Stat. §§475.316, 475.319; R.I. Gen. Laws §21-28.6-8; Vt. Stat. Ann. tit.18 §4474b; Wash. Rev. Code Ann. §69-51A.030.

61.

Ariz. Rev. Stat. Ann. §36-2801[3].

62.

E.g., Del. Code Ann. tit. 16 §4902A(3)[b]("... severe, debilitating pain, that has not responded to previously prescribed medication or surgical measures for more than 3 months or for which other treatment options produced serious side effects.... ").

63.

E.g., Conn. Gen. Stat. Ann. §21a-408(10); D.C. Code §[phone number scrubbed].01(19); Mich. Comp. Laws Ann. §333.264246(a)(6); Mont. Code Ann. §50-46-307(1)(d); N.H. Rev. Stat. Ann. §126-X:1[X], [XVI]; N.J. Stat. Ann. §24:6I-3; N.Mex. Stat. Ann. §26-2B-3 [G]; R.I. Gen.