There is no case law examining the applicability of the CRA to proposed rules; in fact, Section 805 of the CRA prohibits judicial review of determinations, findings, actions, or omissions under the act. Rather, Section 802 specifies that the CRA is "an exercise of the rulemaking power of the Senate and House of Representatives, respectively, and as such it is deemed a part of the rules of each House," presumably leaving it to the Senate Parliamentarian to decide whether or not the CRA would apply to a resolution disapproving of a proposed rule.